Payot Pate Grise Purifying Micellar Water

Contents: 200 milliliter (ml)
Special Price €26.63
Regular Price €29.59
Available
Shipped within a few working days

Key features

  • Cleans effectively
  • Regulates sebum production
  • Non-drying.

Featured ingredients

  • Glycolic acid – An AHA that removes dead skin cells, leaving the skin smooth and soft
  • Lactic acid – Helps remove dead skin cells and provides hydration
  • Micelles – Tiny particles that attract impurities, makeup, and dirt for gentle yet effective cleansing
  • Probiotics – Affects skin pH to promote the growth of good bacteria, helping fight bacteria that cause blemishes.

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Arginine, Spiraea Ulmaria Extract, Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate, Glycolic Acid, Lactic Acid, Decyl Glucoside, Polysorbate 20, Butylene Glycol, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Hydroxide, Propanediol, Benzyl Alcohol, Chlorphenesin

The manufacturer is responsible for the composition of the product. As the composition may change, we recommend always checking the ingredients on the packaging.

Frequently asked questions

What is Payot Pate Grise Purifying Micellar Water and who is it for?
Payot Pate Grise Purifying Micellar Water is a refreshing facial cleanser suitable for all skin types. Its unique formula deeply cleanses without drying out the skin, making it a great everyday option whether your skin is oily, dry, or combination. It leaves your complexion feeling clean, fresh, and balanced.
How do I use Payot Pate Grise Purifying Micellar Water in my routine?
Apply Payot Pate Grise Purifying Micellar Water morning and/or evening using a cotton pad. Gently sweep it across your face, avoiding the eye contour area. No rinsing needed — simply follow up with the rest of your usual skincare routine. It fits effortlessly into any regimen.
What does Payot Pate Grise Purifying Micellar Water actually do for my skin?
Payot Pate Grise Purifying Micellar Water effectively removes impurities, makeup, and excess oil in one easy step. Its purifying formula leaves skin visibly clean and radiant without stripping moisture. The result is a healthy, balanced complexion that feels refreshed rather than tight or dry.
Does Payot Pate Grise Purifying Micellar Water remove makeup?
Yes — Payot Pate Grise Purifying Micellar Water is designed to effortlessly dissolve and lift away makeup, excess oil, and daily impurities. Simply press a soaked cotton pad onto the skin and wipe gently. Note that the eye contour area should be avoided during application.
Can I use Payot Pate Grise Purifying Micellar Water if I have sensitive or dry skin?
Absolutely. Payot Pate Grise Purifying Micellar Water is formulated for all skin types, including sensitive and dry skin. Its gentle yet effective formula cleanses deeply without causing dryness or irritation, so your skin stays comfortable and balanced after every use.

More Information

EAN
3390150588655
Gender
Unisex
Brand
Payot
Productlijn
Payot Pate Grise
Product type
Skincare
Skin type
Oily skin, Combination skin
Problem skin
Impure Skin, Acne & Blemishes
Contents
200 milliliter (ml)
Write Your Own Review
Write a review