Payot Herbier Baume Jeunesse Visage

Contents: 50 milliliter (ml)
Special Price €45.98
Regular Price €51.09
Available
Shipped within a few working days

Key features

  • Reduces wrinkles
  • Vegan
  • Natural finish
  • Refreshes
  • Nourishes
  • For a groomed appearance.

Featured ingredients

  • Olive oil – Contains essential fatty acids and antioxidants, hydrating, nourishing, and restoring the skin
  • Sunflower oil – Hydrates, reduces inflammation, strengthens hair, and adds shine.

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Oleyl Erucate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Glycerin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, C10-18 Triglycerides, Glyceryl Behenate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Pentylene Glycol, Undecane, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Cetearyl Glucoside, Tridecane, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Salvia Sclarea Oil, Linalool, Sodium Chloride, Tocopherol, Limonene, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Geraniol

The manufacturer is responsible for the composition of the product. As the composition may change, we recommend always checking the ingredients on the packaging.

Frequently asked questions

What is Payot Herbier Baume Jeunesse Visage and who is it for?
Payot Herbier Baume Jeunesse Visage is a youth balm suitable for all skin types. It works as both a day and night care, giving your skin a natural, youthful glow. With its light, melting balm texture and naturally aromatic amber tones from sage essential oil, it's a luxurious yet approachable choice for anyone looking to elevate their skincare routine.
How do I use Payot Herbier Baume Jeunesse Visage?
Apply Payot Herbier Baume Jeunesse Visage morning and evening to your thoroughly cleansed face and neck. Because it works as both a day and night care, you only need one product for your full daily routine. Simply warm a small amount between your fingertips and gently press it into the skin for best absorption.
What does Payot Herbier Baume Jeunesse Visage do for my skin?
Payot Herbier Baume Jeunesse Visage helps soften the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines, thanks to its essential oil of sage. Organic olive oil intensely hydrates and nourishes the skin, leaving it looking plump and healthy. The result is a more natural, youthful-looking complexion with every use.
What makes the formula of Payot Herbier Baume Jeunesse Visage stand out?
Payot Herbier Baume Jeunesse Visage is made from 99.7% naturally derived ingredients, with 30.1% sourced from organic farming. This makes it an excellent choice if you prefer clean, nature-inspired skincare without compromising on effectiveness. The combination of sage essential oil and organic olive oil gives the formula both a sensorial and nourishing edge.
Can I use Payot Herbier Baume Jeunesse Visage as my only moisturizer?
Yes — Payot Herbier Baume Jeunesse Visage is designed to be used as a standalone day and night care. Its melting balm texture delivers intense hydration and nourishment, so there's no need to layer multiple products. Just apply it to your cleansed face and neck twice daily and let the organic ingredients do the work.

More Information

EAN
3390150584169
Free of
Animal ingredients (vegan)
Gender
Unisex
Brand
Payot
Productlijn
Payot Herbier
Product type
Skincare
Skin type
All skin types, Mature skin
Contents
50 milliliter (ml)
Write Your Own Review
Write a review